Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Some story ;P

hey.. wassup guys???
thought i've been bout a week away from 'my-borrowed-from-sister-lappy'... well, recent days were very memorable to me! pretty sure bout that... why? it's because its reason is that my PRINCE came to Terengganu... and what more? he  spent about three days with me and my family... too much sweet moments...

he arrived at the terengganu's station bus... around 1p.m... on the 26th June 2010... that time, i was having my lunch wit my friends, Yana and Alif... thanks to the driver that day... thank you en. alif  for your ride... we waited for the-wanted-and-damnly-missed-by-me person... haha! he arrived in ekspres kesatuan from kuantan which i spotted all the way from the McDonald's restaurant nearby... seems like my sight is comfortably good indeed... hehe... how i wish it's true coz i don't think it really is... :P

then, we headed to adib's house since Alif and I haven't pay a visit to his house since he involved in the accident... yup... my bey and i went shopping for fruits.. yeah, it includes yana too.. haha... we tasted the grapes before we bought it... i found out it's interesting to buy fruits where you can taste it before you buy... hahaha...

after that, reaching adib's house, a call to jimie's phone was made... yep! cause we weren't so sure about the exact location so i decided to call the perfect-living-GPS to adib's house... hahaha.. jimie is adib's total childhood friend.. they are very close... at adib's house, jimie loved to pick on me and adib... and my prince was very shy guy at that time... can't believe it i'm seeing him sitting beside to jimie... he was in front of me?? that question kept popping out in my mind... but i'm really grateful to be chosen to pursue the FiST in KMKN first before i settle for my A-level in KYUEM right now... cause if i don't accept the offer, i wouldn't meet Muhamad Nazmi... kind of giving you goose bumps ryte?? haha...
 Alhamdulillah..  Thanks ALLAH for giving the chance...

ptg tu, nazmi blik ke rumah sye... dihantar oleh en. alif selepas kami ke rumah adib... kakteh came to my house after got the info that nazmi had arrived ( info disampaikan depan2 nazmi :P) and then we played with shahmina... mina was so into her-uncle-nazmi? as she easily got close to him... we picked up the cherries together... he gave mina a piggy-back ride... i'm so jealous of that... HAHAHAHA... ;p

mlm tu, i stayed at my kakteh's house whereas nazmi was my neighbour at that tyme... he stayed at kakteh's in law's house where he was accompanied by my nephews and brother...
credits to Haziq, Haikal, Mirul and last but not least, our whole-time-buddy my adik Zulqarnain... haha

think that's all for now... esok cter laen and will try to upload pictures for ya! cause i want to watch Chuck's actions now... copied from bey... :)

love ya bey!

5 comments:

aisyaLALALA said...

omg, comel gile korunk. kawen nnt jemput taw! ;D

sh. said...

alolo..tumpang bahagia ;)

Zulaykha Nadya said...

aisya: comel ke??? haha.. kawen??? insyaAllah.. doakn ktorg yer... :P

sh.: thank you dear... yours is waiting... :)

mudd said...

sweet you both! ^^ <3

Zulaykha Nadya said...

thanx mudd.. >_<